Tuesday, September 15, 2015

Graze Box & Coupon code for a FREE box :)

I was contacted by Graze to review one of their boxes and I was very excited to do so because I've always heard so many great things about this subscription service and I've kept putting it off for so long, so I was super honored that they contacted me directly.

When this arrived in the mail I could hardly stand it, I had to open each snack and try them all so  I could share my opinion with you guys.

So the box that they sent me contained way more then I thought. My original thought was that these boxes contained 4 snacks.....WRONG it contains 8 snacks!, which is pretty awesome that they could fit this many in this box.

Side note: I'm lovin the inside of this box, its super pretty :)

So the first snack that was included in the box is called Active Nutrient Blend, and to be honest this one the only one that I didn't try because I'm not really a fan of what this one has inside of it. This snack is walnuts, dates, and pumpkin seeds. I let my mom, and my boyfriend try this one and they both really like this one. They both agreed that the dates went really well with the pumpkin seeds and walnuts.

The next  snack is called Blueberry crumble, which is a granola blend. I decided to wait till the next morning to try this one out, sense this seemed like it would be a good breakfast type food. I really enjoyed this one for sure. I'm a huge fan of granola and this was delicious. This snack contained blueberry granola cluster, blueberry infused cranberries and almond slivers. All of these ingredients go so well together and makes of the best granola blends I have ever tried. My favorite part in this one was the blueberry infused cranberries. To be quite honest i'm not a huge fan of almonds, but for some reason in this snack I couldn't even taste it, which was really surprising to me. I really enjoyed this one.

Next is  Pizza Margherita, when I seen this one I became super exited, who doesn't love pizza? lol I has a feeling this one would be really tasty. I deiced to be nice and share this one with my mom and my boyfriend as well. I was a huge fan of this one but both of them were not (good, more for me! lol)
The flavor in this one is really strong, which I didn't mind, but thy both agreed that the flavor was really overpowering. This one contains basil crunchini, cheese cashews and mini tomato bread sticks. The bread sticks in this were soooo good! I wish thus snack had a majority of those.

Everything bagel is next.This one was sooooo good!!! The flavor was really strong but not to overpowering for me.  The description of this one is poppy seed onion sesame sticks. I shared this one too and we all pretty much has the same opinion on this one, we all really like this one, and once  it was getting down to the bottom we started fighting over the last few crumbs lol This is something I would definitely purchase in the future.

Tropical daiquiri, this one was very intriguing when I seen the name of this, it definitely sounded like something that I would enjoy. This one contains green mango, lime raisins and pineapple. I'm a huge fan of fruit and had a feeling that this would be very sweet, which is just up my alley :) When I opened this all I could smell was the lime. I would say lime is my least favorite fruit, so I wasn't very interested after smelling it but I decided to make the best of it and give it shot. The flavor of lime was really over powering in this, even the pieces of pineapples tasted just like limes too. This wasn't terrible, but its something I wouldnt pick out for myself for a snack.

Salted fudge and peanut cookie, now doesn't that sound amazing? This one contains salted peanuts, redskin peanuts, vanilla fudge and mini chocolate cookies. I'm usually not a huge chocolate fan, but I decided to give this one a go, I really enjoyed the cookies and the vanilla fudge. My mom was a huge  fan of this one, she said it all went really well together. My boyfriend said it was okay, not really awesome and not terrible. The 3 of us had one of the same complaints on this snack though, we all agreed there should be more cookies! lol that was the best part!

Next we have Creamy ranch kern pops. I had no idea what to expect with this one. The world ranch really hooked me in thought. lol, I'm the ranch queen! I was expecting this to be like a ranch flavored popcorn. The description of this one is creamy ranch popped corn kernels. I loved this one too! It was more like a softer version of  popcorn if that makes any sense, it wasn't as crunchy as normal popcorn. I loved the texture, because some pieces kinda melted in your mouth, which was super tasty :) I let my mom and boyfriend try this on too and they hated it, they said it was too strong with ranch flavoring. In my opinion you can never have to much ranch lol, so I loved these.

I saved the best for last with this one :) This was my all time favorite snack in the whole box. The name of this one is Banana Caramel dippers. I'm a huge fan of bananas and anything that is flavored with bananas, so I knew that this would be so delicious. This one is more like a soft banana cookie. I cant even begin to tell you how good this on was. I was literally amazed. It was the perfect consistency, not to crunchy and not too soft either. This came with a caramel sauce which I was excited to try as well, but I wasn't really a fan of this to be completely honest. I felt like the caramel had a bit of a plastic taste to it. These cookies were amazing on there own, so it really wasn't much of a loss for me, sense I loved the cookies so much this still ended up winning first place in my book.

Overall I'm impressed with this subscription box, I'm really considering to actually get a subscription now because this is really awesome. This is perfect for people like myself who are constantly on the go. These are the perfect sized snacks to just put in your purse and go, and  majority of these snacks were really good. This really saves you a step from going to the grocery store.

These boxes are super customizable as well, which is really nice, if you have any allergies they can make sure not to include those in your snack box, and you can actually go on to their site and pick which snacks you would like to try out. You can also pick how often you want to get these boxes as well, which is awesome, you can get them monthly or even weekly!

Included in this box was also the nutrition  facts for each snack  which is really nice as well.

If you use the code DANILONKEY you can go on to www.graze.com and get your first box for free with no obligation at all, you can just choose to receive your free box and be done with graze, but I really suggest trying it out and seeing what you think of this box, i'm sure you all will love it just like I do!

No comments: